Home Masses Location Links Site Map

Liturgical Ministry (This is a list of team members only. It is not a schedule)

ORANGE TEAM – 1st Weekend of the Month

Saturday, 5:00 PM

 

Lit Coord
Marge Caronna

 

Reader
Tracy Shaw
Michael Zales
Randy Quarles
Ruth Anne Smith

 

Altar Server
Cassidy Shaw
Mackenzie Shaw

 

Communion
Maryann Kingsmill
Tom Welsh
Carol Paul
Wendy Storey
Jacki Williams

 

Usher
Marge Caronna
Gary Chapman
Mike Catalani
Paula Catalini

 

Cross Bearer
Jim Dickerson
Richard Paul

Sunday, 8:30 AM

 

Lit Coord
Wayne & Marilou Fox
Jim Reittinger
Terry Drosback

 

Reader
Donna Ferrarea
Steve Furr
Ginny Williamson
Angel Santos

 

Altar Server
Jim Reittinger

 

Communion
Terry Drosback
Susan Stack
Johnsie Hahn
Marilou Fox
Wayne Fox
Jim Reittinger
Mark Garner

 

Usher
Bob Hahn
Dave Wiese
Jean Wiese
Rosemary Mauer

 

Cross Bearer
Michael Sang

Joseph Cimbala

Sunday, 10:30 AM

 

Lit Coord
John Kapsar

 

Reader
Nancy Moorhead
Jerry Assal
Lynn Drolet

 

Altar Server
Samantha White

Savannah Raines
Quiana Quiros
Sierra Dixon

 

Communion
John Kapsar
Theresa Von Hagen
Angie Zabel
Kate Fischer
Lana Gainey
Eleanor Cleary
Suzanne Mateen
Ted Nooe
JB Zamora
Lou Fecile
Pat Fecile


Usher
Gary Haines
Kathy Haines
Martin Giff
Mary Giff

 

Cross Bearer
Gary Haines


Greeter
Robin Taylor

 

Sunday, 5:00 PM

 

Lit Coord
John Cunningham

 

Reader
Cathy Dahlinghaus
Jacqueline Messick

 

Altar Server
Michael McGurk
Anna Messick
Emily Martin
Marguerite McGurk

 

Communion

Chris Nunez

Jane Russell

Brian Kirwan
Anne Cummings
John Cunningham
Ellen Witzke
Kristy Oftring
Beth Elliott
Rosemary Messick
Jill Tetsworth

 

Usher
Sarah Slayzk
Myriah Dixon
Nichole Markowski
Caroline Gautreau

Download Current Schedule

2010 list of members for all teams

ORANGE TEAM (first weekend of the month)
YELLOW TEAM (second weekend of the month)
BLUE TEAM (third weekend of the month)
BROWN TEAM (fourth weekend of the month)
ROSE TEAM (fifth weekend of the month or when the first is a Sunday)